Jaypee University of Engineering and Technology, Guna
     
Important Links
 
Railway Time Table at Guna
  Untitled Document

 

UP (Towards Bina, Shivpuri, Gwalior)

S No.
Train No.
Train Name
Arrival
Departure
Day
           
1
12182 Ajmer - Jabalpur (Dayodaya) Exp. 00.45 00.50 Daily
2
21125 Ratlam - Bhind Exp. 03.00 03.10 Wed, Sat, Sun
3
11125 Ratlam - Gwalior Exp. 03.00 03.10 Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri
4
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express 03.00 03.10 Daily
5
59821 Kota - Bhind Pass. 04.00 05.45 Daily
6
18208 Jaipur - Durg Exp. 05.15 05.25 Wed
7
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Vishakapatnam Exp. 05.15 05.25 Sunday
8
19608 Madar - Kolkata Exp. via Malkhedi 05.55 06.05 Tue
9
19660 Udaipur - Shalimar Exp. 5.55 06.05 Sat
10
18010 Ajmer - Santaragachi Exp. 05.55 06.05 Mon
11
14709 Bikaner - Puri Exp. 07.20 07.27 Mon
12
51608 Guna - Bina Pass. ------- 09.45 Daily
13
12198 Gwalior - Bhopal Intercity 10.25 10.40 Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
14
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga(Sabarmati) Exp. 11.10 11.20 Mon, Thu, Sat
15
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi (Sabarmati) Exp. 11.10 11.20 Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun
16
51611 Kota - Bina Pass. 13.20 13.30 Daily
17
19307 Indore - Chandigarh Exp. via Shivpuri 13.55 14.05 Thu
18
51884 Gwalior - Bina Pass. 13.55 14.25 Daily
19
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Exp. 16.30 16.40 Sat
20
51610 Guna - Bina Pass. ------- 18.55 Daily
21
59341 Nagdah - Bina Pass. 19.35 19.45 Daily
22
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Exp. via Bina 20.10 20.20 Mon
23
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Exp. via Bina 20.10 20.20 Fri
24
14309 Ujjain - Dehradun (Ujjaini) Exp. via Bina 20.10 20.20 Wed, Thu
25
22984 Indore - Kota Intercity via Ruthiyai 20.30 20.45 Daily (at Ruthiyai)
26
14317 Indore - Dehradun Exp. via Shivpuri 21.20 21.30 Sat, Sun
27
19325 Indore - Amritsar Exp. 21.20 21.30 Tue, Fri
28
11101 Pune-Gwalior Exp. 21.20 21.30 Mon
29
11104 Bandra - Jhansi Exp. 22.20 22.30 Tue, Wed
30
19809 Kota - Jabalpur Exp. 23.48 23.58 Daily
           

 

DOWN (Towards Ujjain, Indore, Kota)

S No.
Train No.
Train Name
Arrival
Departure
Day
           
1
21126 Bhind - Ratlam Exp. 00.45 00.55 Mon, Thu, Sun
2
11126 Gwalior - Ratlam Exp. 00.45 00.55 Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
3
59822 Bhind - Kota Pass. 02.30 02.40 Daily
4
19810 Jabalpur - Kota Exp. 03.10 3.15 Daily
5
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Exp. via Bina 03.35 03.45 Tue
6
14310 Dehradun - Ujjain (ujjaini) Exp. via Bina 03.35 03.45 Wed, Thu
7
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Exp. via Bina 03.35 03.40 Fri
8
12181 Jabalpur - Ajmer (Dayodaya) Exp. 04.05 04.10 Daily
9
59342 Bina - Nagdah Pass. 07.00 07.15 Daily
10
18573 Vishakapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Exp. 07.25 07.35 Fri
11
18207 Durg - Ajmer Exp. 07.25 07.35 Tue
12
14710 Puri - Bikaner Exp. 07.25 07.35 Thu
13
19308 Chandigarh - Indore Exp. via Shivpuri 09.00 09.10 Sat
14
22983 Kota - Indore Intercity via Ruthiyai 09.10 09.20 Daily (at Ruthiyai)
15
51607 Bina - Guna Pass. 09.15 ------ Daily
16
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Sabarmati) Exp. 12.00 12.10 Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat
17
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad (Sabarmati) Exp. 12.00 12.10 Tue, Thu, Sun
18
13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Exp. 12.35 12.45 Fri
19
51612 Bina - Kota pass. 13.10 13.20 Daily
20
51883 Bina - Gwalior Pass. via Shivpuri 15.00 15.20 Daily
21
51609 Bina - Guna Pass. 18.05 ------- Daily
22
18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Exp. 18.15 18.25 Sat
23
19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Exp. via Malkhedi 18.15 18.25 Fri
24
11102 Gwalior Pune Exp. 18.55 19.05 Saturday
25
19326 Amritsar - Indore Exp. via Shivpuri 18.55 19.05 Thu, Sun
26
12197 Bhopal - Gwalior Intercity 19.30 19.45 Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
27
19660 Shalimar - Udaipur Exp. 21.10 21.20 Mon
28
14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Exp. 22.35 22.45 Daily
29
14318 Dehradun - Indore Exp. via Shivpuri 23.05 23.15 Fri, Sat
30
11103 Jhansi - Bandra Exp. 23.05 23.15 Sun, Mon

 

 

Disclamier :

The railway time table given above are tentative. For conformity, please contact railway schedule available on its official website.

 

 

 

 

 

       
 
Important Disclosures
Important Links
Training / Consultancy Programs
Other Links
 

NIRF
NAAC Data
Academic Alliance with Universities/Institutions
Anti Ragging Cell - 2019
Mandatory Disclosures
Information Under RTI Act
University Standing Committee
Prevention on Sexual Harassment of Woman at Workplace

LRC Intranet Services
Student Activities
Convocation
JUET Chronicle
JUET Research Journal
The Observer : e-Newspaper
JIIT Noida
JUIT Waknaghat
JU Anoopshahr
JPTC Rewa
Grievance Submission

National Academic Depository (NAD)
Cement Production & Quality Conrtol
Consultancy & Material Testing Facility
Thermal Power Plant Simulation
Wind Engineering Application Centre
National Apprentice Training Scheme (NATS)

Conferences & Workshops Archives
TEDxJUET
SWAYAM - An Initiative of MHRD
Vidya Lakshmi (Education Loan Portal)
Vittiya Shaksharta Abhiyan
MP Pvt. University Regulatory Commission
Consortium for Educational Institutions

 
   
   
   
   
   
             
     
 
Jaypee University of Engineering and Technology, A-B Road, Raghogarh, Distt. - Guna (M.P.), PIN - 473226, INDIA
 
 
Ph: +91-7544-267310-314, Fax: +91-7544-267011, Email : contact@juet.ac.in