Jaypee University of Engineering and Technology, Guna
     
Important Links
 
Railway Time Table at Guna
  Untitled Document

 

Towards Indore

S No.
Train No.
Train Name
Arrival
Departure
Day
           
1
19308 Chandigarh-Indore Exp.* 07.50 08.00 Saturday
2
19326 Amritsar-Indore Exp.* 19.40 19.50 Thu, Sat
3
14318 Dehradun-Indore Exp. * 22.55 23.05 Fri, Sat
4
11126 Gwalior-Ratlam Intercity Exp. * 23.45 23.55 Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri
5
21126 Bhind-Ratlam Intercity Exp. * 23.45 23.55 Wed, Sat, Sun
           
Towards Ujjain, Baroda, Ahmedabad, Mumbai
           
1
15045 Gorakhpur-Okha Exp. * 02.25 02.30 Fri
2
19054 Mujaffarpur-Surat Exp. 02.20 02.30 Tue
3
09466 Darbhanga-Ahmedabad Clone Exp. 05.00 05.10 Tue
4
19342 Bina-Nagda Exp. * 10.05 10.15 Daily
5
19166 Darbhanga-Ahmedabad (Sabarmati) Exp.* 10.50 11.00 Tue, Thu, Sun
6.
19168 Varanasi-Ahmedabad (Sabarmati) Exp. * 10.50 11.00 Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat
7
22194 Gwalior-Daund Exp. * 21.00 21.10 Saturday
8
22195 Jhansi-Bandra Exp. * 22.55 23.05 Mon, Sun
9
02199 Jhansi-Bandra Exp. * 22.55 23.05 Thu
10
14310 Dehradun-Ujjain Exp. * 22.55 23.05 Tue, Wed
11
14318 Dehradun-Indore Exp. * 22.55 23.05 Fri, Sat
12
20962 Varanasi-Udhna Superfast * 07.50 08.00 Thu
           
Towards Kota, Jaipur, Ajmer
           
1
12181 Jabalpur-Ajmer (Dayodaya) Exp. * 04.10 04.15 Daily
2
20472 Puri-Bikaner Superfast Exp. 05.50 06.00 Thu
3
18573 Vishakapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi Exp. 05.50 06.00 Fri
4
18213 Durg-Ajmer Exp. * 07.00 07.10 Monday
5
18207 Durg-Ajmer Exp. 07.00 07.10 Tue
6
13423 Bhagalpur-Ajmer Exp. 12.00 12.10 Fri
7
16612 Bina-Kota (Memu) * 13.40 13.50 Daily
8
20482 Tiruchchirappalli-Bhagat Ki Kothi (Humsafar) Exp. 18.05 18.15 Sun
9
19607 Kolakata-Madar Exp. 18.05 18.15 Fri
10
20972 Shalimar-Udaipur City Exp. 19.55 20.05 Mon
11
14814 Bhopal-Jodhpur Exp. * 22.30 22.40 Daily
12
19812 itawa-Kota Exp. * 02.00 02.10 Daily
           
Towards Katni, Jabalpur, Durg, Bilaspur
           
1
12182 Ajmer-Jabalpur (Dayodaya) Exp. * 01.00 01.05 Daily
2
18214 Ajmer-Durg Exp. * 04.50 05.00 Tue
3
18218 Ajmer-Durg Exp. * 04.50 05.00 Wed
4
20471 Bikaner-Puri Exp. 09.08 09.15 Mon
5
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi-Vishakapatnam Exp. 09.05 09.15 Sun
6
19608 Madar-Kolkata Exp. 09.20 09.30 Tue
7
20971 Udaipur City-Shalimar Exp. 09.20 09.30 Sat
8
13424 Ajmer-Bhagalpur Exp. 16.10 16.20 Sat
           
Towards Shivpuri, Gwalior, Itawa, Nizamuddin, Haridwar, Dehradun
           
1
14317 Indore-Dehradun Exp. * 01.50 02.00 Sun, Mon
2
14309 Ujjain-Dehradun (Ujjaini) Exp. * 01.50 02.00 Tue, Fri
3
19325 Indore-Amrtisar Exp. * 01.50 02.00 Wed, Sat
4
11125 Ratlam-Gwalior Intercity Exp. * 02.30 02.40 Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri
5
21125 Ratlam-Bhind Intercity Exp. * 02.30 02.40 Wed, Sat, Sun
6
19307 Indore-Chandigarh Exp. * 13.25 13.35 Thu
7
11883 Guna-Gwalior Exp. *   15.00 Daily
8
12197 Bhopal-Gwalior (Intercity) Exp. 19.25 19.40 Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
9
22193 Daund-Gwalior Exp. * 20.00 20.10 Mon
10
22196 Bandra-Jhansi Exp. * 21.40 21.50 Tue, Wed
11
02200 Bandra-Jhansi Exp. * 21.40 21.50 Sat
12
19811 Kota-Itawa Exp. * 04.50 05.00 Daily
           
Towards Bina, Jhansi, Bhopal, Kanpur
           
1
14813 Jodhpur-Bhopal Exp. * 03.15 03.25 Daily
2
20481 Bhagat Ki Kothi-Tiruchchirappalli (Humsafar) Exp. 04.50 05.00 Tue
3
09465 Ahmedabad-Darbhanga (Clone) Exp. 07.50 08.00 Sat
4
12198 Gwalior-Bhopal (Intercity) Exp. 10.00 10.15 Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
5
19167 Ahmedabad-Varanasi (Sabarmati) Exp. * 12.40 12.50 Sun, Tue, Wed, Fri
6
19165 Ahmedabad-Darbhanga Exp. * 12.40 12.50 Mon, Thu, Sat
7
11603 Kota-Bina (Memu) * 13.00 13.10 Daily
8
19341 Nagda-Bina Exp. * 17.50 18.00 Daily
9
19053 Surat-Muzaffarpur Exp. 21.05 21.15 Fri
10
15046 Okha-Gorakhpur Exp. * 21.05 21.15 Mon
11
20961 Udhna-Varanasi Superfast * 20.05 20.15 Tue
           
* These trains have also stoppages at Ruthiya Junction which is 12 KM away from University.
           
Disclamier :
 
The railway time table given above are tentative. For conformity, please contact railway schedule available on its official website.

 

 

 

 

       
 
Important Disclosures
Important Links
Training / Consultancy Programs
Other Links
 

AISHE
NIRF
NAAC
University Anti Ragging Cell
Mandatory Disclosures
Information Under RTI Act
University Policies
Grievance Submission
Prevention on Sexual Harassment of Women at Workplace

Conferences & Workshop Archives
MOU with Universities / Institutions
LRC Intranet Services
TEDxJUET
Student Activities
Convocation
JUET Chronicle
JUET Research Journal
The Observer : e-Newspaper
Vartika - University Magazine
Cyber Security Awareness Hand Book
Obtaining Verified Soft Copy of Degree

AICTE Internship Portal
Cement Production & Quality Control
Consultancy & Material Testing Facility
Thermal Power Plant Simulation
Wind Engineering Application Centre
National Apprentice Training Scheme (NATS)

JIIT Noida
JUIT Waknaghat
JU Anoopshahr
Unnat Bharat Abhiyan
MHRD initiatives under NMEICT
Vidya Lakshmi (Education Loan Portal)
SWAYAM - An Initiative of MHRD
MP Pvt. University Regulatory Commission
Consortium for Educational Institutions
Co-ordination Committee - Center of Excellence

 
   
   
   
   
   
             
     
 
Jaypee University of Engineering and Technology, A-B Road, Raghogarh, Distt. - Guna (M.P.), PIN - 473226, INDIA